Fixtures 2017

Fixture List of Golf Opens in South Scotland 2017

  Updated 25th  September 2017

Fixture List of Opens that have been confirmed to-date

Find fixtures for our Opens by using the up/down arrows to filter or better still by using the powerful Search Box, it’s a wizard.

Go to the March Secretaries page for information on entering open competitions.

Printing – a better copy is obtained by pushing the pdf button and printing from there.

No.DateCompetitionVenueCategoryOM
1Sat, Mar 11, 2017Spring Texas ScrambleColvendAll
2Sat, Mar 18, Opening DayPortpatrick DunskeyGents
3Sun, Mar 19, Opening Day Ladies Tri-AmPortpatrick DunskeyLadies
4Sun, Mar 26, Stranraer AutoLinks Gents Opening CompetitionStranraerGents
5Sun, Mar 26, Ayrshire v South Youths (Presidents Trophy)Troon LochgreenJuniors
6Sat, Apr 1, Keith Hardie MemorialWigtownshire CountyGents
7Sat, Apr 1, Scottish Junior TourJuniors
8Sun, Apr 2, Scottish Junior TourJuniors
9Sun, Apr 2, South v BordersTorwoodleeGents
10Sun, Apr 2, Ladies Open (Team of 3)Wigtownshire CountyLadies
11Sun, Apr 2, Annan Rotary Club Gents 4BBB StablefordPowfootGents
12Sat, Apr 8, Gala Day Trophies Mixed GreensomesWigtownshire CountyMixed
13Sat, Apr 8, Golf in Scotland US Masters 4-person Texas Scramble QualifieraulifierColvendAll
14Sun, Apr 9, South v CumbriaPowfootGents
15Sun, Apr 9, Dumfries News Trophy Men’s 4BBBDumfries & CountyGents
16Sun, Apr 9, T.C.Henderson Trophy Gents GreensomesDalbeattieGents
17Sun, Apr 9, Molly Campbell Mixed GreensomesPortpatrick DunskeyMixed
18Wed, Apr 12, Scottish Boys Stroke PlayMonifeithJuniors
19Thu, Apr 13, Scottish Boys Stroke PlayMonifeithJuniors
20Thu, Apr 13, NCF Select v YorkshireHartlepoolJuniors
21Thu, Apr 13, Peg Vivers Dumfriesshire LadiesPowfootLadies
22Fri, Apr 14, Scottish Boys Stroke PlayMonifeithJuniors
23Sat, Apr 15, Auld Alliance Mixed Double Greensomes StablefordLochmabenMixed
24Sat, Apr 15, Border Cars Texas ScrambleStranraerGents
25Sat, Apr 15, Glenkens Salver Ladies GreensomesNew GallowayLadies
26Sun, Apr 16, NCF v CumbriaEdenJuniors
27Sat, Apr 22, Brook Cup Gents 4BBBPowfootGents
28Sat, Apr 22, Selkirk Arms Hotel Gents StrokeplayKirkcudbrightGents
29Sat, Apr 22, Laurieston Rosebowl Ladies OpenDumfries & GallowayLadies
30Sun, Apr 23, Drennan SalverPowfootGents
31Sun, Apr 23, Galloway Gazette Texas Scramble any combinationNewton StewartMixed
32Sun, Apr 23, Ladies Open (Fourball Better Ball) 11.30 am - 2.30pmThornhillLadies
33Thu, Apr 27, Alf Baxter Scramble Seniors 55+ Mixed TeamsSt MedanSeniors/Mixed
34Sat, Apr 29, Laggan Harrie Mixed FoursomesSt MedanMixed
35Sat, Apr 29, Grant Rafferty Gents GreensomesCrichtonGents
36Sat, Apr 29, Jubilee Two Man Texas ScrambleGatehouseGents
37Sun, Apr 30, Albany Cup and Johnstone Rosebowl Boys & GirlsDumfries & CountyJuniorsJOM
38Sun, Apr 30, RNLI Double Greensomes DayColvendAll
39Tue, May 2, Gents Senior Stableford 50+DalbeattieSeniors
40Sat, May 6, Signature Gifts R D Watson RosebowlWigtown & BladnochLadies
41Sat, May 6, Russell Cup Mixed GreensomesDumfries & CountyMixed
42Sat, May 6, Airlour Quaich Texas ScrambleSt MedanGents
43Sat, May 6, Portpatrick Pro-AmPortpatrick DunskeyGents
44Sun, May 7, Chuil Mhor Quaich 4 Man Texas ScrambleLochmabenGents
45Sun, May 7, Jean & Bob Kerr Memorial (Mixed Greensomes)ThornhillMixed
46Sun, May 7, Kirkcudbrightshire Stroke Play Championship OMColvendGentsOM
47Thu, May 11, Millennium Crystal Ladies SinglesCrichtonLadies
48Fri, May 12, Syd Pascoe Senior Gents 55+ StablefordKirkcudbrightSeniors
49Sat, May 13, Barbour CupDumfries & GallowayGents
50Sat, May 13, Dumfriesshire Ladies Championship QualifierLockerbieLadies
51Sat, May 13, PIRSAC Texas Scramble Any 3 CombinationSt MedanMixed
52Sat, May 13, Margaret Baird QuaichNewton StewartLadies
53Sun, May 14, Nairn & Rodger Cups Gents Singles StrokeplayLochmabenGents
54Sun, May 14, Two Player Texas ScrambleThornhillGents
55Sun, May 14, Wigtown Motors Gents OpenWigtown & BladnochGents
56Sun, May 14, Ship Inn Gents Double GreensomesDalbeattieGents
57Sun, May 14, Dumfriesshire Ladies Championship Semi Finals & FinalsLockerbieLadies
58Sun, May 14, Texas Scramble (Cresset)KirkcudbrightLadies
59Sun, May 14, Border Cars Trophy, Ladies Tri Am from 10.30 amStranraerLadies
60Wed, May 17, ACE Engineering (Senior 50+ 4BBB Silloth)CrichtonSeniors
61Thu, May 18, Paling Trophy Senior Gents 60+ StablefordDumfries & GallowaySeniors
62Sat, May 20, County & Nithsdale Cups Singles StrokeplayDumfries & CountyGents
63Sat, May 20, Jewson Help for Heroes Charity Am-AmStranraerMixed
64Sat, May 20, Houston Trophy (Ladies Open)Castle DouglasLadies
65Sun, May 21, Smith & Wilson Cups Gents 4BBBLockerbieGents
66Sun, May 21, Black Horse Hotel Double GreensomesNewton StewartGents
67Sun, May 21, Ladies Open Charity Texas ScramblePowfootLadies
68Sun, May 21, Denis Holmes Cup 4BBBColvendGents
69Sat, May 27, Cruachan CupDumfries & GallowayGents
70Sat, May 27, MacKenzie, Grieve Samuel Elliot & Henry CupsMoffatGents
71Sat, May 27, Kirkcudbrightshire GA Solway Cup & BowlDalbeattieGents
72Sat, May 27, South West of Scotland Ladies ChampionshipKirkcudbrightLadies
73Sat, May 27, South U16 v Cumbria U16ApplebyJuniors
74Sat, May 27, Lions Charity Tournament Any 3 CombinationSt MedanMixed
75Sat, May 27, Cally Cup SinglesGatehouseGents
76Sun, May 28, Brigend Mixed Double GreensomesWigtown & BladnochMixed
77Sun, May 28, Mens Singles OpenNew GallowayGents
78Sun, May 28, Kirkpatrick Cup (Mixed Greensomes)ThornhillMixed
79Sun, May 28, O2 Charity Day (4 man team)Wigtownshire CountyMixed
80Sun, May 28, Green Meadows Trophy Texas ScrambleLockerbieLadies
81Sun, May 28, Julie Lunn Memorial (Mixed Pairs Texas Scramble)DalbeattieMixed
82Sun, May 28, Texas ScrambleMoffatGents
83Tue, May 30, Brighouse Bay Seniors Open StablefordBrighouse BaySeniors
84Wed, May 31, C R Angus Gents Senior 50+PowfootSeniors
85Thu, Jun 1, Aileen Anne (Ladies 4BBB)LochmabenLadies
86Thu, Jun 1, Senior Mens Open (Singles Stableford)New GallowaySeniors
87Fri, Jun 2, Garry Telfer Memorial Trophy Am-AmDumfries & GallowayGents
88Fri, Jun 2, Texas Scramble (Ladies)ThornhillLadies
89Sat, Jun 3, Cluckie International & R D Watson RosebowlWigtown & BladnochMixed
90Sat, Jun 3, Longdon Quaich & Junior OpenCastle DouglasJuniorsJOM
91Sat, Jun 3, Silver Tassie Gents StrokeplayKirkcudbrightGents
92Sat, Jun 3, Orchis Basket (Greensomes)SouthernessLadies
93Sat, Jun 3, R A Boyd Trophy Gents SinglesPowfootGents
94Sat, Jun 3, J H O'Reilly Gents 4BBB (Silloth)CrichtonGents
95Sun, Jun 4, Andrew Coltart Memorial Trophy Gents StrokeplayThornhillGents
96Sun, Jun 4, Dumfrieshire Strokeplay 36 HolesLockerbieGentsOM
97Sun, Jun 4, Galoway Ladies Commonwealth SpoonsDalbeattieLadies
98Sun, Jun 4, Wigtownshire Championship (36 Hole Scratch)StranraerGentsOM
99Sun, Jun 4, Wigtownshire Keith Hardy Trophy (Handicap 12 & below -18 holes)StranraerGents
100Sun, Jun 4, Wigtownshire Handicap (Ted & Jo Boyd Trophy) Handicap 13 & overStranraerGents
101Sun, Jun 4, Ladies Cally Cup & SaucerGatehouseLadies
102Mon, Jun 5, Loreburn Cup Singles StrokeplayDumfries & CountyGents
103Tue, Jun 6, Walter Brotherston Trophy Senior Open +55SouthernessSeniors
104Wed, Jun 7, Barclay Senior Open Pairs 55+ 4BBBLockerbieSeniors
105Wed, Jun 7, Dalrymple Cup (First Round Inter Club Match Play)Portpatrick DunskeyGents
106Wed, Jun 7, SVLGA StablefordCrichtonLadies
107Sat, Jun 10, Stephen Gallacher Foundation TrophyCardronaJuniors
108Sat, Jun 10, Dunmill Shield (Gents 4BBB Stableford)Castle DouglasGents
109Sat, Jun 10, Nunfield Cup Ladies OpenDumfries & CountyLadies
110Sat, Jun 10, Galloway Cup Mixed GreensomesDumfries & GallowayMixed
111Sat, Jun 10, Dumfriesshire 6 - 18 Singles Handicap TrophyCrichtonGentsQuestion
112Sat, Jun 10, Murdoch Trophy LadiesWigtownshire CountyLadies
113Sat, Jun 10, Dalrymple Cup (Semi-Finals and Final)Portpatrick DunskeyGents
114Sat, Jun 10, Dumfrieshire MatchplayLockerbieGentsOM
115Sun, Jun 11, Stephen Gallacher Foundation TrophyCardronaJuniors
116Sun, Jun 11, Dumfrieshire MatchplayLockerbieGentsOM
117Sun, Jun 11, Oswald CupSouthernessGents
118Sun, Jun 11, David Baird Mixed FoursomesWigtown & BladnochMixed
119Sun, Jun 11, Ladies Centenary Quaich GreensomesDalbeattieLadies
120Sun, Jun 11, Hill Trophy (Gents & Ladies) over 45 years (South of Scotland only)Dumfries & GallowayMixed
121Sun, Jun 11, K.D .Henderson 2 Man Texas ScramblePowfootGents
122Sun, Jun 11, Kirkcudbrightshire Team ChampionshipColvendGents
123Mon, Jun 12, Wigtownshire Match Play Championship (1st Round)StranraerGentsOM
124Wed, Jun 14, Wigtownshire Match Play Championship (2nd Round)StranraerGentsOM
125Wed, Jun 14, Dumfriesshire Ladies Commonwealth Spoons 4pm - 6pmDumfries & GallowayLadies
126Thu, Jun 15, Ted Hougie Trophy Senior Gents 55+ 4BBBKirkcudbrightSeniors
127Sat, Jun 17, Practice Boys ATCStranraerJuniors
128Sat, Jun 17, Kirkcudbrightshire Junior ChampionshipSouthernessJuniorsJOM
129Sat, Jun 17, W MacDonald & Son GentsWigtown & BladnochGents
130Sat, Jun 17, Jennifer Hamilton Cup Pairs (Any Combination)PowfootMixed
131Sat, Jun 17, Jubilee FourballDumfries & GallowayGents
132Sat, Jun 17, Morton Cup LadiesNewton StewartLadies
133Sat, Jun 17, Wigtownshire Match Play Semi-Finals & FinalStranraerGentsOM
134Sun, Jun 18, Scottish Boys ATCStranraerJuniors
135Sun, Jun 18, W. B. Hill Junior Open Boys & Girls U18PowfootJuniorsJOM
136Sun, Jun 18, Betty Barbour Trophy 4BBBColvendLadies
137Sun, Jun 18, Scottish Golf Limited Boys Area Team ChampionshipStranraerJuniors
138Sun, Jun 18, Benrosss Gilllespie ClassicBrighouse BayGents
139Sun, Jun 18, Centenary Trophy Gents SinglesDalbeattieGents
140Wed, Jun 21, RNLI Open (Gents & Ladies) StrStranraerMixed
141Thu, Jun 22, Senior Mixed Greensomes (50+)MoffatMixed
142Thu, Jun 22, Golf In Scotland US Masters SENIORS (55+) 4-person Texas Scramble QualifierColvendSeniors
143Sat, Jun 24, Chubby Maxwell Memorial TrophyCastle DouglasGents
144Sat, Jun 24, Wigtown Fourball (Costcutters)Wigtown & BladnochGents
145Sat, Jun 24, Daryl Reid Memorial Trophy Tri AmCrichtonGents
146Sat, Jun 24, Ladies Inter County MatchesPeeblesLadies
147Sat, Jun 24, Craigielands, Johnstone & Morton CupsMoffatGents
148Sat, Jun 24, Powfoot TrophyPowfootLadies
149Sat, Jun 24, Cancer Cup GreensomesSt MedanLadies
150Sun, Jun 25, NCF v CumbriaDumfries & CountyJuniors
151Sun, Jun 25, John McNeil Trophy Texas ScrambleStranraerGents
152Sun, Jun 25, Iain Drape Quaich StablefordSt MedanGents
153Sun, Jun 25, Mundell & Stevenson Cups Pairs TexasLockerbieGents
154Sun, Jun 25, 9 Hole OpenCastle DouglasGents
155Sun, Jun 25, Mary Stewart Cup GreensomesWigtown & BladnochLadies
156Sun, Jun 25, Donaldson Cup (Junior Open) (10:14 to 16:00)Dumfries & GallowayJuniorsJOM
157Sun, Jun 25, Bryce Walker Vending Singles OpenSanquharGents
158Sun, Jun 25, Open GreensomesColvendLadies
159Sun, Jun 25, Ladies Inter County MatchesPeeblesLadies
160Sun, Jun 25, JAL. Brown 36 HolePortpatrick DunskeyGentsOM
161Mon, Jun 26, Ladies Inter County MatchesPeeblesLadies
162Wed, Jun 28, Seniors Open Gents StablefordLochmabenSeniors
163Thu, Jun 29, Vernon Bowl Gents Senior 50+ 4BBBDumfries & GallowaySeniors
164Thu, Jun 29, Mersehead Quaich Ladies Team EventSouthernessLadies
165Fri, Jun 30, Rotary Club of Stranraer Charity AmAm Team eventStranraerMixed
166Fri, Jun 30, Scottish BoysScotscraigJuniors
167Sat, Jul 1, Scottish BoysScotscraigJuniors
168Sat, Jul 1, Kirk Loch Ladies Texas ScrambleLochmabenLadies
169Sat, Jul 1, Texas Scramble Teams of 3Castle DouglasGents
170Sat, Jul 1, Junior OpenColvendJuniorsJOM
171Sat, Jul 1, Ruby Thomson OpenStranraerLadies
172Sat, Jul 1, Kirroughtree Salver Gents SinglesNewton StewartGents
173Sun, Jul 2, Scottish BoysScotscraigJuniors
174Sun, Jul 2, Southerness Challenge 36 Hole Scratch OMSouthernessGentsOM
175Sun, Jul 2, Dunlop Trophy Gents 4BBB StablefordThornhillGents
176Sun, Jul 2, Texas ScrambleDumfries & CountyGents
177Sun, Jul 2, MAPIFA Texas ScrambleWigtownshire CountyGents
178Sun, Jul 2, Ladies Texas ScrambleMoffatLadies
179Sun, Jul 2, Robert Glover Memorial TrophyKirkcudbrightGents
180Sun, Jul 2, Punchbowl Mixed GreensomesNewton StewartMixed
181Mon, Jul 3, Scottish BoysScotscraigJuniors
182Tue, Jul 4, Scottish BoysScotscraigJuniors
183Wed, Jul 5, Scottish BoysScotscraigJuniors
184Wed, Jul 5, Senior Open Mixed Greensomes StablefordLochmabenSeniors/Mixed
185Wed, Jul 5, Marchbank Trophy - Senior Gents 4BBB StablefordThornhillSeniors
186Thu, Jul 6, Maisie Welsh Cancer CompWigtownshire CountyLadies
187Thu, Jul 6, Cairn Trophy LadiesDumfries & CountyLadies
188Thu, Jul 6, Senior Gents 4BBB (50+)MoffatSeniors
189Fri, Jul 7, Bobby Hoad Junior OpenStranraerJuniorsJOM
190Sat, Jul 8, Harvey Rosebowl 4BBBLochmabenGents
191Sat, Jul 8, Ladies Texas ScrambleDumfries & GallowayLadies
192Sat, Jul 8, G M Cook Trophy Texas Scramble any combinationPortpatrick DunskeyMixed
193Sat, Jul 8, Fleet Valley 4BBBGatehouseGents
194Sun, Jul 9, July Texas ScrambleColvendAll
195Sun, Jul 9, Bill Phillips Quaich Mixed GreensomesPortpatrick DunskeyMixed
196Sun, Jul 9, Dumfriesshire Ladies Tri-AmCrichtonLadies
197Sun, Jul 9, Sutherland Chalice 36Hole SGLDumfries & GallowayGentsOM
198Mon, Jul 10, Gents Senior Open +55Portpatrick DunskeySeniors
199Mon, Jul 10, Junior OpenMoffatJuniorsJOM
200Tue, Jul 11, Scottish Boys U16 ChampionshipFairmontJuniors
201Tue, Jul 11, Sam Dorans Junior OpenPortpatrick DunskeyJuniorsJOM
202Wed, Jul 12, Scottish Boys U16 ChampionshipFairmontJuniors
203Wed, Jul 12, Bob Blackett Quaich Seniors 50+ Stableford Ladies/GentsCastle DouglasSeniors
204Wed, Jul 12, Gents Strokeplay OpenPortpatrick DunskeyGents
205Thu, Jul 13, Scottish Boys U16 ChampionshipFairmontJuniors
206Thu, Jul 13, South Junior ChampionshipWigtownshire CountyJuniors
207Thu, Jul 13, M & M Ladies Open GreensomesCrichtonLadies
208Thu, Jul 13, Thea Wilson Trophy LadiesPortpatrick DunskeyLadies
209Fri, Jul 14, 3 Man Texas ScrambleWigtownshire CountyGents
210Fri, Jul 14, 2 Club & Putter Dinvin Course & BBQ/Golf Week PrizegivingPortpatrick Dunskey
211Sat, Jul 15, Homestead Trophy Mixed GreensomesSouthernessMixed
212Sat, Jul 15, Duncan Cup Ladies GreensomesThornhillLadies
213Sat, Jul 15, Crown Cup Gents 3 man Texas ScrambleDalbeattieGents
214Sun, Jul 16, Winnie Wallace Plate Mixed GreensomesKirkcudbrightMixed
215Sun, Jul 16, Clubhouse Trophy Texas ScrambleCrichtonMixed
216Sun, Jul 16, Wigtownshire Junior ChampionshipNewton StewartJuniorsJOM
217Sun, Jul 16, MacRobert Salver Gents ( 18 Hole Str & Handicap ) (Clash of OM fixtures)StranraerGentsOM
218Mon, Jul 17, Golf Week Gents Seniors 50+ SinglesPowfootSeniors
219Tue, Jul 18, Golf Week Texas Scramble any combination Ladies/Gents , team of 4PowfootMixed
220Wed, Jul 19, Golf Week Ladies AmAm Team of 4PowfootLadies
221Thu, Jul 20, South Junior Matchplay ChampionshipWigtownshire CountyJuniorsJOM
222Thu, Jul 20, Golf Week Mixed GreensomesPowfootMixed
223Thu, Jul 20, The OpenRoyal Birkdale
224Thu, Jul 20, Senior Pairs 50+ 4BBBDumfries & CountySeniors
225Fri, Jul 21, South Junior Matchplay ChampionshipWigtownshire CountyJuniorsJOM
226Fri, Jul 21, Golf Week Gents 4BBBPowfootGents
227Fri, Jul 21, Junior Open SinglesLockerbieJuniorsJOM
228Fri, Jul 21, Senior Over 50'sNewton StewartSeniors
229Sat, Jul 22, MacMillan Cancer Support GreensomesGatehouseLadies
230Sat, Jul 22, Coatshill Cup Ladies GreensomesMoffatLadies
231Sat, Jul 22, The Fernie Trophy (Open AM-AM) Any Combination Day 1Dumfries & GallowayAll
232Sat, Jul 22, Jessie Thornton Trophy Ladies GreensomesNewton StewartLadies
233Sun, Jul 23, Ladies OctocentenaryCrichtonLadies
234Sun, Jul 23, Brotherston Trophy 36 Hole Scratch OMDumfries & CountyGentsOM
235Sun, Jul 23, Junior TrophyDalbeattieJuniorsJOM
236Sun, Jul 23, Kirkmaiden Trophy & Robin Mills QuaichSt MedanGents
237Sun, Jul 23, Pairs Open 4BBBNew GallowayGents
238Sun, Jul 23, The Fernie Trophy (MXM Texas Scramble) Any Combination Day 2Dumfries & GallowayAll
239Tue, Jul 25, Practice v NorthumberlandPercy WoodJuniors
240Wed, Jul 26, NCF v NorthumberlandPercy WoodJuniors
241Thu, Jul 27, Three Counties Junior Championship (Fraser Shield)KirkcudbrightJuniors
242Thu, Jul 27, Kirkcudbrightshire Senior Open (Stableford)GatehouseSeniors
243Thu, Jul 27, Seniors Singles Stableford (50+)MoffatSeniors
244Sat, Jul 29, Gass & Graham Trophies Gents Singles MedalPowfootGents
245Sat, Jul 29, Briars Engravers Mixed GreensomesWigtown & BladnochMixed
246Sat, Jul 29, Davie Marchbank Memorial Trophy Singles StablefordCrichtonGents
247Sat, Jul 29, Wallace RosebowlKirkcudbrightLadies
248Sat, Jul 29, County 4 BBBWigtownshire CountyAll
249Sun, Jul 30, Ladies Texas ScrambleCastle DouglasLadies
250Sun, Jul 30, Young Cup Gents AmAmLockerbieGents
251Sun, Jul 30, Kings Arms Trophy Gents 4BBBDalbeattieGents
252Mon, Jul 31, Port William Civic Week Ladies & GentsSt MedanMixed
253Mon, Jul 31, Practice NCF ChampionshipArcot HallJuniors
254Tue, Aug 1, NCF ChampionshipArcot HallJuniors
255Tue, Aug 1, Worthington Cup Gents Seniors 60+Wigtownshire CountySeniors
256Tue, Aug 1, Port William Civic Week JuniorsSt MedanJuniorsJOM
257Wed, Aug 2, Junior Open Bill Watson TrophyCrichtonJuniorsJOM
258Wed, Aug 2, R.N.L.I. Ladies & GentsPortpatrick DunskeyMixed
259Wed, Aug 2, South of Scotland Seniors (over 55)SouthernessSeniors
260Thu, Aug 3, Criffell Cup Ladies OpenSouthernessLadies
261Thu, Aug 3, George Paterson Memorial Seniors 50+ StablefordColvendSeniors
262Fri, Aug 4, Junior OpenThornhillJuniorsJOM
263Fri, Aug 4, NCF South v DurhamPowfootJuniors
264Sat, Aug 5, Varnwell Vase Mixed OpenCastle DouglasMixed
265Sat, Aug 5, Wigtownshire FoursomesWigtown & BladnochGents
266Sat, Aug 5, Joh Mar (Ladies Greensomes)LochmabenLadies
267Sat, Aug 5, Carlyle Cup & Ferguson Trophy Juniors & Paulo Trophy Girls under 21SouthernessJuniorsJOM
268Sat, Aug 5, Stevenson Cup Gents 4BBBPowfootGents
269Sat, Aug 5, Dumfriesshire Texas ScrambleDumfries & GallowayGents
270Sun, Aug 6, August Texas ScrambleColvendAll
271Sun, Aug 6, Milligan Trophy Dumfriesshire EventDumfries & GallowayGents
272Mon, Aug 7, NCF South v NorthumberlandDumfries & GallowayJuniors
273Mon, Aug 7, Ladies Open Am-AmDumfries & CountyLadies
274Wed, Aug 9, Silkwood Cup Senior Gents, StablefordThornhillSeniors
275Wed, Aug 9, Evergreen Trophy Seniors 60+ Mixed GreensomesDumfries & CountySeniors/Mixed
276Thu, Aug 10, Jas Gibson Trophy (over 50's)StranraerSeniors
277Thu, Aug 10, Wigtownshire Junior LeaguePortpatrick DunskeyJuniors
278Fri, Aug 11, NCF Durham v SouthConsettJuniors
279Fri, Aug 11, GMC Motor Sport Senior 3 Man ScrambleNewton StewartSeniors
280Sat, Aug 12, Anvil Trophy - Mixed GreensomesLochmabenMixed
281Sat, Aug 12, Philips Trophy 0-14 Hcp & Bendall Cup 15-28 HcpCastle DouglasGents
282Sat, Aug 12, R.N.L.I. Gents 4BBBDumfries & CountyGents
283Sat, Aug 12, Muirhead Rosebowl (Ladies Open)New GallowayLadies
284Sun, Aug 13, Campbell CupSouthernessGents
285Sun, Aug 13, J. K. Findlater Memorial Trophy - GreensomesThornhillMixed
286Sun, Aug 13, Chris Robinson Golf Texas ScrambleWigtown & BladnochGents
287Sun, Aug 13, Wallace Trophy Mixed GreensomesDumfries & GallowayMixed
288Sun, Aug 13, Ladies Centenary Trophy SinglesDalbeattieLadies
289Thu, Aug 17, Solway SalverPowfootLadies
290Thu, Aug 17, Seniors 3 Person team (over 55's any combination)Wigtown & BladnochMixed
291Fri, Aug 18, Cumbria U16 v South U16LockerbieJuniors
292Fri, Aug 18, Summer Festivities Gents StrokeplayKirkcudbrightGents
293Sat, Aug 19, Watt Smith Junior Open StrokeplayLochmabenJuniorsJOM
294Sat, Aug 19, Sponsored Singles StablefordColvendAll
295Sat, Aug 19, R.N.L.I. OpenCrichtonGents
296Sat, Aug 19, Dougie True 3 man team eventNewton StewartGents
297Sat, Aug 19, Junior Cally CupGatehouseJuniorsJOM
298Sat, Aug 19, Summer Festivities 50'sKirkcudbrightMixed
299Sun, Aug 20, Summer Festivities Silver Divot Mixed GreensomesKirkcudbrightMixed
300Sun, Aug 20, Douglas Cups Gents StrokeplayThornhillGents
301Sun, Aug 20, Monreith Arms Texas ScrambleSt MedanGents
302Sun, Aug 20, Bannerman CupDumfries & GallowayLadies
303Sun, Aug 20, South ChampionshipStranraerGentsOM
304Sun, Aug 20, South of Scotland ChampionshipStranraerJuniorsJOM
305Tue, Aug 22, Senior Mixed Greensomes (50+)SouthernessMixed
306Sat, Aug 26, Derby Cup GreensomesCastle DouglasLadies
307Sat, Aug 26, Team Charity Texas ScrambleThornhillMixed
308Sat, Aug 26, George Porter Mixed FoursomesStranraerMixed
309Sat, Aug 26, Kerr Investments Pro-AmDumfries & GallowayGents
310Sat, Aug 26, Bruce Trophy Mixed GreensomesCrichtonMixed
311Sat, Aug 26, South Matchplay ChampionshipStranraerGentsOM
312Sun, Aug 27, South Matchplay ChampionshipStranraerGentsOM
313Sun, Aug 27, Mhairi-L Trophy Charity Team Stableford ( Ladies & Gents )LochmabenMixed
314Sun, Aug 27, Kerr Investments Pro-AmDumfries & GallowayGents
315Sun, Aug 27, Nan Cook Open Mixed GreensomesPortpatrick DunskeyMixed
316Sun, Aug 27, Norman Furnishing GentsWigtown & BladnochGents
317Mon, Aug 28, 2 Man Senior Greensomes (50+)MoffatSeniors
318Thu, Aug 31, Clarencefield Trophy Ladies 65+ SinglesPowfootLadies
319Fri, Sep 1, Senior Open 4BBBThornhillSeniors/Mixed
320Sat, Sep 2, Junior Tassie Girls & Boys StrokeplayKirkcudbrightJuniorsJOM
321Sat, Sep 2, Luce Bay Rose BowlWigtownshire CountyGents
322Sat, Sep 2, Nan Young Cancer Ladies ClosingStranraerLadies
323Sat, Sep 2, Burnet Cup Mixed Pairs GreensomesPowfootMixed
324Sat, Sep 2, 2 Person Texas ScrambleMoffatMixed
325Sun, Sep 3, Burton Barrow Open Four-BallSouthernessGents
326Sun, Sep 3, Kirkcudbrightshire Douglas Maxwell TrophyKirkcudbrightGentsOM
327Sun, Sep 3, Johnstone Trophy Mixed GreensomesDumfries & CountyMixed
328Sun, Sep 3, Closing Cancer CompetitionWigtown & BladnochLadies
329Wed, Sep 6, Jack Hudson Seniors Singles for both Gents and LadiesCrichtonSeniors
330Fri, Sep 8, Scottish Men's Area Team ChampionshipNewmacharGents
331Sat, Sep 9, Newton Stewart Rotary Club AmAm any combinationNewton StewartMixed
332Sat, Sep 9, Scottish Men's Area Team ChampionshipNewmacharGents
333Sat, Sep 9, Lennox Trophy (36 Hole Scratch) OMLochmabenGentsOM
334Sat, Sep 9, Airlour Salver Ladies StablefordSt MedanLadies
335Sat, Sep 9, Andy Gibson Gents 4BBBStranraerGents
336Sat, Sep 9, Guid Nychburris GreensomesDumfries & GallowayGents
337Sat, Sep 9, Reiner Trophy Mixed GreensomesMoffatMixed
338Sat, Sep 9, Dalziel Tropht 4BBBKirkcudbrightGents
339Sun, Sep 10, Dumfriesshire Ladies Uniroyal TrophyThornhillLadies
340Sun, Sep 10, Scottish Men's Area Team ChampionshipNewmacharGents
341Fri, Sep 15, Women's County FinalsGlenbervieLadies
342Sat, Sep 16, Women's County FinalsGlenbervieLadies
343Sat, Sep 16, Paul Jones Mixed FoursomesSouthernessMixed
344Sat, Sep 16, Ladies Closing Tournament 4BBBNewton StewartLadies
345Sat, Sep 16, T P Niven 4Team Texas Scramble Any combinationDalbeattieAll
346Sun, Sep 17, Women's County FinalsGlenbervieLadies
347Sun, Sep 17, T P Niven 4Team Texas Scramble Any combinationDalbeattieAll
348Sun, Sep 17, Smith & Mollison - Singles StrokeplayLochmabenGents
349Sun, Sep 17, Dee Salver Ladies GreensomesKirkcudbrightLadies
350Sun, Sep 17, Wigtownshire Senior Championship (Over 50's)St MedanSeniors
352Sat, Sep 23, Crossflags Texas ScrambleDumfries & GallowayGents
353Sat, Sep 23, Sally Huntly Ladies Closing GreensomesPortpatrick DunskeyLadies
354Sat, Sep 23, Locharthur Trophy 4BBBKirkcudbrightGents
355Sun, Sep 24, Closing Trophy Ladies 4BBBWigtownshire CountyLadies
356Sun, Sep 24, Shamash Trophy (36 Hole Scratch)ThornhillGentsOM
357Sun, Sep 24, Dumfriesshire Champion of ChampionsDumfries & GallowayGents
358Sat, Sep 30, Nestle ClosingWigtownshire CountyGents
359Sat, Sep 30, Wigtownshire A. G. M. (7.30 pm.)Wigtownshire CountyAGM
360Sun, Oct 1, Ted Young Cancer Closing Tournament GentsStranraerGents
361Sun, Oct 8, Douglas Hall & Carson Cups SinglesColvendGents
362Fri, Oct 13, 3 Man Texas Scramble (Ladies & Gents)LochmabenMixed
363Sat, Oct 14, 3 Man Texas Scramble (Ladies & Gents)LochmabenMixed
364Sat, Oct 14, Closing Day Gents OpenPortpatrick DunskeyGents
365Sat, Oct 21, Heartstart Cup AM AMPortpatrick DunskeyGents
366Sun, Oct 22, Murdoch Memorial Cup FoursomesSouthernessGents
367Fri, Oct 27, South Junior JamboreeSouthernessJuniors
368Sat, Oct 28, Ladies Greensomes in aid of MacMillan's Cancer SupportGatehouseLadies
369Thu, Nov 9, Dumfriesshire A. G. M (7.15 p.m.)Dumfries & GallowayAGM
370Sat, Nov 11, Texas Scramble WeekendColvendAll
371Sun, Nov 12, Texas Scramble WeekendColvendAll
372Thu, Nov 23, South of Scotland A.G.M. (7.00 p.m.) in ClubhouseCastle DouglasAGM
373Sun, Nov 26, St. Andrew's Day StablefordColvendAll